Privacy Policy of Bobo Digital

icon

Effective Date: 6.12.23

1. Introduction

Welcome Bobo Digital. We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of our users and customers. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your personal information, in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

2. Collection of Personal Information

We may collect personal information from you in the course of your website use, including but not limited to:

  • Name, address, email address, and telephone number.
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences, and interests.
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

We collect this information only when you knowingly provide it to us, and we use it to improve your experience with our services.

3. Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Your personal information is used for the following purposes:

  • To provide you with our products and services.
  • To improve our products and services.
  • To communicate with you, including responding to your inquiries.
  • To conduct market research and internal analysis.
  • To comply with legal and regulatory obligations.

We will not share, sell, rent, or disclose your personal information to third parties, except as described in this policy or as required by law.

4. Data Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have implemented suitable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

5. Access to and Correction of Personal Information

You have the right to access the personal information we hold about you and to request its correction if it is inaccurate, outdated, or incomplete. If you wish to access or correct your personal information, please contact us at [Contact Information].

6. Online Tracking Technologies

We may use cookies, web beacons, and similar tracking technologies to enhance your experience and gather information about visitors to our websites.

7. Changes to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website.

8. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this website, please contact us at:

info@bobodigital.com.au

bobodigital.com.au